Add To Favorites
WACC PROGRAM SCHEDULE (WESTPORT)
Chronicle, The (Dartmouth, MA) - 11/25/2015
CHANNEL 190
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 25
3:30 a.m., Disabilities (Oct. 27); 5:30 a.m. Planning Bd.-Beach Ave; 8 a.m., Landings Commission; 10:30 a.m., Community Preservation Committee; 12 p.m., Fin-Com; 2:30 p.m., Planning; 3:40 p.m., Conservation Commission; 4:30 p.m., Agri-Open Space; 5:55 p.m., Economic Development; 7:30 p.m., Health; 8 p.m., Disabilities; 9:30 p.m., BOS.
THURSDAY, NOV. 26
2:30 a.m., FinCom; 5:30 a.m., Select Board; 8:35 a.m. Planning Bd.-Beach Ave; 9 A.M., Agricultural Commission; 11 a.m., Hist. Comm.; 12:30 p.m., Planning Board; 3 p.m., Water Resources; 4:30 p.m., Landings; 7 p.m., CPC; 9:30 p.m., Disabilities; 11:30 p.m., Community Preservation Committee.
FRIDAY, NOV. 27
5:45 a.m., Community Preservation Committee; 7:30 a.m., CPC; 9 a.m., Hist. Comm.; 11 a.m., Disabilities; 12:45 p.m., Personnel Board; 2 p.m., Beach Committee; 3:15 p.m., Fin-Com; 5:45 p.m., Conservation; 7:30 p.m., Agri/Open Space; 9 p.m., Disabilities; 10 p.m., Planning Board; 10:30 p.m., BOS.
SATURDAY, NOV. 28
2:30 a.m., FinCom; 5 a.m., Con-Com; 7:15 a.m. Disabilities; 9:15 a.m., Planning; 11:15 a.m., Disabilities (Oct. 27); 1 p.m., Agricultural Commission; 1:15 p.m., Agri/Open Space; 4:30 p.m., Health; 5:15 p.m., Selectmen; 8:20 p.m. Planning Bd.-Beach Ave; 10:45 p.m., Water Resources; 11:30 p.m., Beach Committee;
SUNDAY, NOV. 29
12 a.m., Disabilities (Oct. 27); 4:15 a.m., Disabilities; 6:55 a.m., Select Board; 11 a.m., Disabilities; 12:30 p.m., CPC; 3:30 p.m., Con-Com.; 4:20 p.m., Open Space; 5:30 p.m., Beach Committee; 5:45 p.m., Economic Development; 6:45 p.m., Ag Comm; 7:15 p.m., Fin-Com; 9:45 p.m., Personnel Board; 10:45 p.m., Harbor
MONDAY, NOV. 30
6:30 a.m., Hist. Comm.; 9:15 a.m., Water Resources; 11 a.m., Personnel; 12 p.m., Con-Com; 1:45 p.m., Disabilities; 3:30 p.m., Fin-Com; 6 p.m., BOS; 10 p.m., Planning; 11:45 p.m., Disabilities
TUESDAY, DEC. 1
7 a.m., Disabilities; 9 a.m., Health; 10 a.m., FinCom; 12:30 p.m., Disabilities; 2 p.m., Select Board; 5:15 p.m., Disabilities; 10:30 p.m., Economic Development
CHANNEL 192
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 25
8:45 a.m., Our Creative Community- Historical Society; 11 a.m., Physician Focus; 2 p.m., Christian Life Church; 5 p.m., Life-saving Station; 5:30 p.m., Our Creative Community: Dianne Baron; 6:30 p.m., Just in Time; 8:30 p.m., Lou Perreira.
THURSDAY, NOV. 26
6 a.m., Diman School Committee; 6:30 a.m., Diman Advisory Board; 9 a.m., Veterans Day ceremony; 9:45 a.m., Gulf Coast Lighthouses; 10 a.m., Polka Time; 12 p.m., Mid Coast Lights; 1:30 p.m., Beacon Hill; 2:30 p.m., Workforce; 4:30 p.m., Education for Deaf; 6:30 p.m., Our Creative Community: Shattuck; 10 p.m., Investigators of the Unknown
FRIDAY, NOV. 27
6 a.m., Diman; 7 a.m., Multicultural; 10:30 a.m., Family Focus; 4:30 p.m., Our Creative Community- Historical Society; 5 p.m., WRWA meeting; 6 p.m., Perreira; 7 p.m., Matter of Fact; 8 p.m., Veterans Day at Junior High; 9 p.m., Diman Advisory Board; 9:30 p.m., Workforce Conn.; 11 p.m., Investigators of the Unknown
SATURDAY, NOV. 28
7:30 a.m., Our Creative Community- Historical Society; 10 a.m., Veterans Day at Junior High; 11 a.m., Our Creative Community: Dianne Baron; 4 p.m., Our Creative Community: Shattuck; 7:30 p.m., BCC Commencement; 8:30 p.m., Doug Botelho; 11 p.m., Investigators of the Unknown
SUNDAY, NOV. 29
9 a.m., Christian Life Church; 10:30 a.m., Life Matters; 11 a.m., Our Creative Community: Shattuck; 11:30 p.m., Beacon Hill; 12:05 p.m., Diman School Committee; 1 p.m., Education for Deaf; 2:30 p.m., Just in Time; 4 p.m., Veterans Day at Junior High; 7:30 p.m., Physicians Focus; 8 p.m., Matter of Fact; 9:30 p.m., Multicultural;
MONDAY, NOV. 30
8 a.m., Doug Botelho; 10 a.m., Just in Time; 12 p.m., Perreira; 2 p.m., Phys. Focus; 3 p.m., Multicultural; 4 p.m., Our Creative Community: Dianne Baron; 5 p.m., Life Matters; 5:30 p.m., Family Focus; 6 p.m., Veterans Day ceremony; 6:20 p.m., Gulf Coast Lighthouses
TUESDAY, DEC. 1
10 a.m., BCC; 10:30 a.m., Workforce Conn.; 11 a.m., Education for Deaf; 12:52 p.m., Gulf Coast Lighthouses; 1 p.m., Life Matters; 1:30 p.m., Veterans Day ceremony; 2:30 p.m., Doug Botelho; 4:30 p.m., Diman Advisory Board; 5 p.m., Beacon Hill; 6 p.m., Family Focus; 6:30 p.m., Christian Life Church